Management Team

General Chair

Kai Goebel (NASA)

Technical Program Chairs

Karl Reichard (Penn State)

Financial Chair

Serdar Uckun (PARC)

Sponsorships Chair

Sonia Vohnout (Ridgetop Group)
Ash Thakker (Global Technology Connection, Inc.)

Data Challenge Chairs

Neil Eklund (GE Global Research)
Eric Bechhoefer (Goodrich)
Bhaskar Saha (MCT)

Demonstration Chairs

Tim Wilmering (Boeing)
Nicholas Propes (BAE Systems)

Doctoral Consortium Chairs/Student Poster Chairs

Sylvain Letourneau (NRC)
Jeff Bird (NRC)

Fielded Systems Chairs

George Vachtsevanos (Georgia Tech)
Andy Hess (Hess PHM Group)

Exhibits Chair

Michael Roemer (Impact Tek)

Luminaries Session Chair

Greg Kacprzynski (Impact Tek)

Tutorials Chair

Ginger Shao (Honeywell)

Proceedings Chair

Tolga Kurtoglu (MCT)

Communications Chair

Nikhil Vichare (Dell)

Publicity Chairs

Piero Bonissone (GE Global Research)
Jose Celaya (SGT)
Mark Derriso (AFRL)
Phil Dussault (US Army)
Jay Lee (IMS, University of Cincinnati)
Michael Pecht (University of Maryland/CALCE)
Sankalita Saha (MCT)
John Schmalzel (Rowan University)

International Ambassadors

Dennis Cabral (Embraer, Brasil)
Kuan-Jung Chung (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)
Ivan Cole (CSIRO, Australia)
Santiago Fernández (Tekniker - Technological Centre, Spain)
Torbjorn Fransson (Saab, Sweden)
John Harauz (Jonic Systems Engineering, Inc., Canada)
Chris Hockley (Defence Academy, UK)
Giovanni Jacazio (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Ian Jennions (IVHM Centre, Cranfield University, UK)
Daniel Lau (City University, Hong Kong)
Bruno Leao (Embraer, Brasil)
Marcos Orchard (University of Chile, Chile)
Ken Pipe (Humaware, UK)
Lucas Puttini (Embraer, Brasil)
Rasa Remenyte-Prescott (Loughborough University, UK)
Vincent Rouet (EADS, France)
Massimo Sorli (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Bo Sun (Beihang University, PR China)
Chris Stecki (PHM Technology, Australia)

Reviewers





David Allen David He Joel Luna Ehsan Sheybani
Michael Azarian Jingjing He Jim MacConnell Vadim Smelyanskiy
Edward Balaban Luis Hernandez Ryan Mackey Neil Snooke
Jeffrey Banks Jason Hines Sony Matthew Vasilis Sotiris
Leandro Barajas Wes Hines Kamal Medjaher Mike Sudolsky
Amitabh Barua Naresh Iyer Praneet Menon Kevin Swearinger
Eric Bechhoefer Ian Jennions Lakshmi Narasimhan Adam Sweet
Scott Billington David Jensen Sriram Narasimhan Dave Taliaferro
Jeff Bird Ghanashyam Joshi Marcos Orchard Liang Tang
Anibal Bregon Greg Kacprzynski Viatcheslav Osipov Ash Thakker
Douglas Brown James Kallis Danny Parker Irem Tumer
Casey Carter Karthik Kappaganthu Nishad Patil Serdar Uckun
Jose Celaya Seth Kessler Mike Pecht Michael Usrey
Pierre Cochoteux Byoung Kim Scott Poll George Vachtsevanos
Matt Daigle Nam Ho Kim Nicholas Propes Meera Venkatesh
Santanu Das Stephen King Hai Qiu Nikhil Vichare
Johan de Kleer Assaad Krichene Javad Rafiee Mark Walker
Jonathan DeCastro Lukas Kuhn Louis Redding Brian Wen
Kai-Uwe Dettmann Chetan Kulkarni Karl Reichard Tim Wilmering
Richard Di Lorenzo Sachin Kumar Johan Reimann Bruce Wollard
Phil Dussault Tolga Kurtoglu Aida Rezaei Phil Wysocki
Neil Eklund Daeil Kwon Indranil Royshoudhury Ruqiang Yan
Peysson Flavien Cecilia Larrosa Martin Sachenbacher Yanjun Yan
David Followell Seungkoo Lee Mokhtar Sadok Chunsheng Yang
Nick Frankle Sylvain Letourneau Bhaskar Saha Marvin Zaluski
Dustin Garvey Eric Levrat Sankalita Saha Abe Zeid
Daniel Gilbertson Bo Ling Abhinav Saxena Bin Zhang
Kai Goebel Jian Liu Onome Scott-Amuakpor Yilu Zhang
Rob Goldberg Yingtao Liu Ginger Shao
James Grasso Israel Lopez Shweta Sharma
Tonci Grubic Dmitry Luchinsky John Sheppard
  
 
 
 

follow us

PHM Society on Facebook Follow PHM Society on Twitter PHM Society on LinkedIn PHM Society RSS News Feed